Friday, May 9, 2008

happiness

finally one of my yoyo arrive already... its the RM480 one... many of u(everyone) sure will say that its crazy to buy such an expensive yoyo... yet i dunno y i still buy it... i think its because i have a bit of left over money gua... haha...this package only took exactly a week to arrive my house from australia... lets go to the pictures shall we.....


the package when it arrived


inside the box


the tin that holds my expensive yoyo


first look


the yoyo,pins,accesories and the glove


was very happy to received it... when i start playing it it has this ringing sound... its quite loud... then i suddenly tak sanggup to play it already... scare will leave scratches on it.... want to keep it as mint as possible... then maybe next time can sell out higher next time... hahaha...

now having a bit worries too.... one of my yoyo from the yo store seems to have lost in post... and another one coming real soon... but my mom only know tat i buy 1 yoyo... so how am i gonna explain to her when she sees the posman sending the next one??? haiz... headache headache....

2 comments:

Niyvek said...

nice wan...giv me testin le :P...
hmm btw how all bro :)..long time din msg or c & no sound from u...at least msg le..hmm okie le..do take care...everything will go ur way k..dont wori

ngcmn said...

where can let u test... i hardly touch it also... wan to talk can leave something at the chat box 1 mah... tat would be fun...